Durham County FA Cup Final Appointments
Wednesday 19th May - Challenge Cup
Referee - Adam Herczeg
Assistant Referee - Steve Beresford and Dan Woodward
Fourth Official - Andrew Kitchen
Thursday 20th May - Under 18's Sunday Cup
Referee- Barry Tones (Chester-Le-Street)
Assistant Referee- Dave Tomlinson (Consett) and John Love (Stanley)
Fourth Official - Carl Draper (Bishop Auckland)
Friday 21st May - Under 13's Cup
Referee- Gary McLelland (Shildon)
Assistant Referee- Adam Gilchrist (Gateshead) Ash Cooper (Shotton)
Fourth Official - Aidan Hewitt
Friday 21st May - North West Durham Cup
Referee- Simon Clayton (Newton Aycliffe)
Assistant Referee- David Carr (L5) (South Shields) Guy Campbell (Houghton)
Fourth Official - Mark McMahon (Gateshead)
Saturday 22nd May - Trophy
Referee- Lewis Reynolds (Birtley)
Assistant Referee- Martin Bunting (Stanley) and Matty Cain (Sunderland)
Fourth Official - Derric Wade (Shildon)
Saturday 22nd May - Saturday Youth Cup
Referee- Andrew Broadbent (Boldon)
Assistant Referee- Ryan Moore (Washington) and Lewis Marriner (Washington)
Fourth Official - Steve Goldsmith (Houghton)
Sunday 23rd May - Under 14's Cup
Referee- Allan Powles (Stockton)
Assistant Referee- Aaron Sparrow-Woods (Darlington) and Taylor Stannet (Stockton)
Fourth Official - Brian Beattie (Chester le Street)
Sunday 23rd May - Youth Minor u16's Cup
Referee- Jack Arrowsmith (Stockton)
Assistant Referee- Jack Purdham (Bishop Auckland) and Adam Cox (Newton Aycliffe)
Fourth Official - Aaron Napier (Seaham)
Friday 11th June - Minor Cup
Referee- Matthew Morton (Newton Aycliffe)
Assistant Referee- Michael Pearson (Seaham) and Jordan Nicholson (Gateshead)
Fourth Official - Gavin Leadbitter (Sunderland)
Sunday 20th June - Sunday Cup
Referee- Jonny Urwin (Hebburn)
Assistant Referee- Dan Van Hymus (South Shields) and Gary Hargrave (Sunderland)
Fourth Official - Kieran Downey (Sunderland)
Sunday 6th June - Women's Cup
Referee - David Mitchell (Consett)
Assistant Referee - Allan Tingley (Durham) and Matthew O'Neill (Sunderland)
Fourth Official - Johnny Schofield (South Shields)
Sunday 13th June - Bishop Auckland Heart Foundation
Referee- Derric Wade (Shildon)
Assistant Referee- Dave Watson (Darlington) and Mark Armstrong (Newton Aycliffe)
Fourth Official - Sam Parnaby (Bishop Auckland)