U12s Cup

    •  
Please see below for Fixtures & Results.

DUE TO REPEATED SUBSTITUTIONS BEING ALLOWED THERE IS ONLY ONE TEAM SHEET PER CLUB WHICH MUST BE PROVIDED TO THE REFEREE 30 MINUTES BEFORE KICK OFF CONTAINING THE NAMES OF ALL PLAYERS AND SUBSTITUTES.

 

THE CROSS OVER HANDSHAKE IS TO BE CARRIED OUT PRIOR TO KICK OFF AS PART OF THE RESPECT PROGRAMME.

There are NO Replays in this competition

 

DURHAM COUNTY UNDER 12’S CUP COMPETITION 2013/2014

  

Semi Finals – Sunday 2nd February 2014 Kick Offs 1.30pm

S’land St Aidans Black Cats

V

Bishop Auckland St Marys Aces

Darlington 21st Allstars ‘A’

2

V

3

Norton & Stockton Ancients      


Third Round - Sunday 27th October 2013

         

S’land St Aidans Black Cats

5

-

1

Greatham U12s ‘A’

Bishop Auckland St Marys Aces

11

-

0

Darlington Youth

Darlington 21st Allstars ‘A’

1

-

0

Hebburn Town Hornets

Norton & Stockton Ancients

7

-

1

Hartlepool St Francis

          

                           

Second Round -  Sunday 6th October 2013

17        Stockton West End                              2          v          6          Bishop Auckland St Marys Aces         

18        Darlington 21st Allstars Colts              0        v          1          Darlington Youth                                

19        Stockton Town                         2          v          3          Darlington 21st Allstars ‘A’                

20        Washington Association Tigers           1          v          3          Hebburn Town Hornets                      

21        Greatham U12s ‘A’                             10         v          0          B. Auckland St Marys Kings               

22        Norton & Stockton Ancients              3          v          2          Washington Juniors Blacks                

23        Wynyard Village                                 3          v          4          S’land St Aidans Black Cats                

24        Hartlepool St Francis                          3          v          1          Washington Juniors Swifts

 

 

                            First Round -  Sunday 8th September 2013

 

1          Bowburn Youth                                   0          v          3          B. Auckland St Marys Kings               

2          Willington Youth                                 3          v          0          Stockton Town                        

3          Wynyard Village                                 6          v          3          Byers Green Youth                             

4          Billingham Town                                 4          v          6          Bishop Auckland St Marys Aces         

5          Hebburn Town Hornets                       3          v          2 (AET) Middleton Rangers                           

6          Darlington 21st Allstars ‘A’                 4          v          0          South Durham & Cestria Boys           

7          Stockton West End                              7          v          2          Fishburn Community                          

8          Gateshead Cleveland Hall CA ‘A’        1          v          3          Hartlepool St Francis                         

9          Darlington Youth                                 10        v          0          Seaton Carew Tigers                          

10        Greatham ‘B’                                      2          v          7          Washington Juniors Swifts                 

11        Washington Association Tigers           11        v          0          Darlington R.A. Juniors Falcons         

12        Newton Aycliffe Youth                        0          v          12        Norton & Stockton Ancients               

13        Greatham U12s ‘A’                             5          v          1          Seaton Carew Lions                           

14        Darlington T.S.C                                  2          v          5          Darlington 21st Allstars Colts            

15        Darlington R.A. Juniors  ‘A’                 1          v          7          S’land St Aidans Black Cats                

16        Washington Juniors Blacks                 5          v          0          Darlington Spraire Lads 

 

 

 

It is the HOME teams responsibility to ensure that they make contact with their Opponents and Officials at least FIVE DAYS prior to the fixture.

 

All acknowledgements in relation to referees MUST be received within SEVEN DAYS of issue of the draw.

Referees Fees £12.00 plus 32p per mile travelling expenses or actual bus fares. It is the HOME teams responsibility to pay ALL the officials fees.               The HOME team are responsible for all fees

It is the responsibility of the HOME team to ensure that they make contact with their Opponents and Officials at least FIVE DAYS prior to the fixture.

The Home team must telephone the result (0191) 3872929 or email john.topping@durhamfa.com or text 07721 401192 immediately after the game.

Both teams must send in fully completed team sheets to the Durham County FA ‘Codeslaw’, Riverside South, Chester le Street, Co. Durham. DH3  3SJ.

Any emergencies OUTSIDE OF OFFICE HOURS (9.00am – 5.00pm MONDAY to FRIDAY) –

contact Mr Terry Farley (01325) 313647

Date of  Second Round – Sunday 6th October 2013

Until we have your approval, we must limit some functionality - More details